Quick Links

Useful Links

School Gateway

Broadwater

Staff

Meet the staff

Senior Leadership Team

                                

       Mrs Scarlett                        Headteacher, Safeguarding Lead                              

                

          Mrs Ghosh                            Deputy Headteacher, Maths Lead, Quality of

                                                                Education KS2

                            

 Mrs Paton                                       Assistant Headteacher, English Lead, Quality of

                                                                Education EYFS and KS1

Ms Ojo                                                Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion   (SENDCo)         

Miss Zaadane                                 School Business Manager

   

Nursery Team

Ms O'Brien                     Monet Class Teacher, Outdoor Learning Leader, Eco Council                                                         Leader

Mrs Reid                           Early Years Educator

Ms Lee                                Early Years Educator

Ms Edwards                   Learning Assistant

 

Reception Team

Mrs Khan                       Matisse Class Teacher, Early Years and Y1 Phase Leader, Phonics

                                              Leader

Ms Nelson                    Picasso Class Teacher, Values Leader

Mrs Austin                   Picasso Class Teacher, Art Leader

Miss Morant               Early Years Educator

Mrs Mehta                   Learning Assistant

 

Key Stage One Team

Year 1 Team

Ms Wood                        O'Keefe Class Teacher, Behaviour & Learning Mentor, School

                                              Council Leader

Mrs Simpson               Early Years Educator

Miss Cooke-Lindo   Trainee Teacher

 

Year 2 Team

Miss Hayes                   Kahlo Class Teacher, RE Leader

Miss Smith                    Learning Assistant

 

Lower Key Stage Two Team

Miss Villet                     Kusama Class Teacher, Technology Leader (Computing & DT)

Miss Mold                     Murrell Class Teacher, Music Leader

Mrs Jacobs                   Goldsworthy Class Teacher, Geography Leader, Debating Leader

Mrs Ali                             Learning Assistant

Mrs Koci                         Learning Assistant

Mrs Haq                          Learning Assistant

 

Upper Key Stage Two Team

Mrs Afzal                                 Wiley Class Teacher, Science Leader

Mr Lamont                              Banksy Class Teacher, PSHE Leader

Mrs Paton                                Davis Class Teacher, Assistant Headteacher, English Leader,

                                                        Quality of Education - EYFS and KS1 Leader

Miss Maye                               Learning Assistant

Mrs Sciamma                        Learning Assistant

Miss Horner                           Learning Assistant

Miss Sogno-Manners     Trainee Teacher, French (PPA) Teacher

 

Mr Rochford                          PE and Enrichment Leader, PPA teacher

 

Pastoral/Family Support Team

Mrs Beech                                Children and Families Support Worker

Ms Wood                                  Behaviour and Learning Mentor

Miss Gill                                     Social Worker

 

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Christoforou-Woodruff      Senior Midday  Supervisor

Ms Wilson                                                 Midday Supervisor

Mrs Dinnadge                                         Midday Supervisor

Mrs Patel                                                    Midday Supervisor

Mrs Burman                                             Midday Supervisor

Mrs Dos Santos                                     Midday Supervisor

 

Admin Team

Miss Zaadane                                          School Business Manager

Mrs Christoforou-Woodruff        Personnel and Finance Officer, Senior Midday                                                                                        Supervisor

Mrs Marshalleck                                   Reception & Admin Assistant

Miss Horlock                                            Reception & Admin Assistant

Mr Wimsey                                               ICT Technician

Mr Havell                                                    ICT Technician

 

Premises Team

Mr Pereira                                                     Premises Manager

Mr Tweed                                                       Premises Assistant